Key Visual wire & Tube China 2018
Logo wire & Tube China 2018

German Pavilion at
wire & Tube China 2018

What is German Pavilion?

26 – 29 September 2018 – Shanghai, P. R. China
The All China International wire & Cable Industry Trade Fair The All China International Tube & Pipe Industry Trade Fair

Add to my calendar

German Exhibitors

I’m looking for products and services

ACOTEQ GmbH

ACOTEQ offers Automation, Consulting, Technical Equipment and Spare Parts for the wire and cable industry.

Booth number: Hall W 1E57

Boockmann Engineering GmbH

Boockmann Engineering GmbH, which was founded in 1982, is a German company specialized in machinery and consumables for wire surface cleaning and finishing.

Booth number: Hall W 1F50

EJP Maschinen GmbH

EJP is a manufacturer of machines (state-of-the-art design, international patents) for the production of bars (round, hex, square, flat profile) and tubes.

Booth number: Hall W 1F47

FUHR GmbH & Co. KG

Founded in 1946, FUHR today develops and produces rolling mills mainly for cold forming applications, e.g. the automotive, electrical, textile, construction & energy industry.

Booth number: Hall W 1F72

Henrich Maschinenfabrik GmbH

From the very beginning, HENRICH succeeded in establishing themself as a reliable supplier of wire drawing equipment to the domestic and international wire and cable producers.

Booth number: Hall W 1F61

H. Folke Sandelin AB

HFSAB, specialists in lead extrusion equipment and know-how for trouble free lead sheathing of cables to provide a perfect moisture barrier.

Booth number: Hall W 1F63

HMP Heinrich Müller Maschinenfabrik GmbH

As a technology leader in the Rotary Swaging, Axial Forming and Rolling, Drawing and Straightening market segments, HMP designs and builds machinery and production equipment.

Booth number: Hall W 1G61

KIESELSTEIN International GmbH

KIESELSTEIN International GmbH is one of the most important manufacturers of modern wire drawing machines and is a world market leader in the technology of wire shaving.

Booth number: Hall W 1F52

Ernst Koch GmbH & Co. KG

KOCH, your partner for wire-drawing machines!

Booth number: Hall W 1G80

KRENN GmbH & Co. KG

KAMAX Hydraulic Steel Cutters, Straighteners and Testing Presses – Manual Steel Cutters - Electro-Hydraulic Steel Cutters – Pneumatic Steel Cutters – Hydraulic Cable Cutters.

Booth number: Hall W 1G60

Loeser GmbH

LOESER GmbH is a major producer of premium quality grinding, polishing, superfinishing, brushing, deburring, centerless hardening und chrome plating machines.

Booth number: Hall E 1B20

LUKAS Anlagenbau GmbH

LUKAS is a German manufacturer for mainly Spinning and Taping Lines.

Booth number: Hall W 1D54

MKU Chemical Trade (Suzhou) Co., Ltd

MKU is a producer of special lubricating oils/GER, like as fine blanking, wire drawing, cold forming etc.MKU is able to develop and produce special oils acc.demands of customers.

Booth number: Hall W 1G77

Maschinenfabrik NIEHOFF GmbH & Co. KG

Maschinenfabrik Niehoff develops and builds machinery for the production of non-ferrous wires, insulated automotive, data and special cables.

Booth number: Hall W 1F63

Reber Systematic GmbH + Co. KG

Reber Systematic GmbH + Co. KG is an expanding and internationally successful company who has made its worldwide reputation as a partner for filtration technology.

Booth number: Hall W 1F55

SCHMOLZ + BICKENBACH

Schmolz + Bickenbach is one of the world’s leading providers of customized special long steel solutions by producing engineering steel, stainless steel and tool steel.

Booth number: Hall W 1D57

SKET Cable Machines Asia Corp. Ltd.

SKET Cable Machines Asia Corp. Ltd. focuses on developing, manufacturing, assembling, commissioning and maintenance of cable machines.

Booth number: Hall W 1F58

SKET Verseilmaschinenbau GmbH

SKET Machinery and equipment necessary for the manufacture of steel wire rope and cable.

Booth number: Hall W 1E60

August STRECKER GmbH & Co. KG

AUGUST STRECKER GmbH & Co. KG has been enjoying an excellent reputation in the industry being the acknowledged leader in buttwelding equipment for over 85 years.

Booth number: Hall W 1F60

Troester GmbH & Co. KG

TROESTER GmbH & Co. KG is a world leading supplier of machines and lines for the cable manufacturing and rubber processing industry.

Booth number: Hall W 1F43

Joachim Uhing GmbH & Co. KG

Uhing, established in 1943, is the inventor of the Rolling Ring Drives and produces linear technology. Uhing will display a range of traversing units and fast clamping elements.

Booth number: Hall W 1D48

WAFIOS (Shanghai) Machinery Co. ,Ltd.

WAFIOS is a globally leading company for the manufacture of wire and tube working machines and with significant activities in the cold forming industry。

Booth number: Hall W 1F81

Stolberger Inc. dba Wardwell Braiding Co.

Wardwell is a worldwide leading supplier of shielding equipment -braiding machines, re-winders, payoffs, takeups and corresponding parts and accessories.

Booth number: Hall W 1E56

WiTechs GmbH

WiTechs offers wire rod pay-off equipments, mechanical descaling systems, cleaning, coating and other wire processing machines.

Booth number: Hall W 1G81

Click here if you notice an image that violates copyright or privacy rights.

OK

We use cookies and the web analysis tool Matomo in order to optimally design and continuously improve our website for you. By continuing to use our website, you agree to this. Further information and an objection possibility can be found here: Data protection